CHECK OUT OUR
SELECTS FC TEAMS IN ACTION

VIEW OUR GALLERY

SELECTS FC HONOUR ROLL

2017 OUTDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U12 Boys Tier 2 MW Selects (Boissonneault)- 6th place
  • U12 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects (Kha) – 7th place
  • U14 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects (Turner) – 4th place
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects (Leduc) – 6th place
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects (Cosentino)- Silver medal
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects (Elliott) – 7th place
  • U12 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects (Rojas) – 7th place
  • U14 Girls Tier 1 MW Selects (Pajo)
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects (Tychon) – 4th place
  • U16 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects (Cadieux) – 6th place
  • U16 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects (Neff) – 5th place

2016 2017 INDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U12 Boys Tier 2 MW Selects FC Boissonneault – 4th place
  • U12 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Kha – 6th place
  • U12 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Hannah – Gold Medal
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Rojas – 8th place
  • U12 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Rojas – Bronze Medal
  • U14 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC Chretien – Silver Medal
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Tychon – 9th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC LeMoignan – 5th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Ewasiuk – 4th place

2016 OUTDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U16 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Biddell
  • U18 Boys Tier 2 MW Selects FC Cosentino
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Rojas
  • U12 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC Chretien
  • U14 Girls Tier 1 MW Selects FC Pajo
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Cadieux
  • U16 Girls Tier 1 MW Selects FC LeMoignan
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Ewasiuk

2015 2016 INDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U14 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC -Gold Medal
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC – Gold Medal
  • U16 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC- 4th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC (Ewasiuk) – Silver
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC (Brosda) – 5th place
  • U12 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC- 10th place
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC (Schmaus)-Gold Medal
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC (Rojas) – 4th place & Fair Play

2015 OUTDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U14 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Dhaliwal – 6th place
  • U14 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Biddell- 7th place
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Rojas – Silver Medal
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 MW Selects FC Tomaras – 8th place
  • U12 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC  -Gold Medal
  • U12 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC  – 6th place
  • U14 Girls Tier 1 MW Selects FC  – 6th place
  • U16 Girls Tier 1 MW Selects FC  – 6th place
  • U16 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC  – 6th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC  – 8th place

2014 2015 INDOOR PROVINCIALS

  • U12 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Rojas – Bronze Medal
  • U14 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC Chretien – Silver Medal
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Tychon – 9th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 2 MW Selects FC LeMoignan – 5th place
  • U18 Girls Tier 3 MW Selects FC Ewasiuk – 4th place

2014 OUTDOOR PROVINCIALS

Another fantastic season of Selects FC Soccer.  Here is how our great teams placed in the 2014 Outdoor Provincials throughout the province:

  • U12 Boys (Dhaliwal) Tier 2 – SILVERpaul_provincials

Great job to all the teams and coaches for a great season!


2014 INDOOR PROVINCIAL MEDALS

Excellent job to all the teams that attended Provincials this season.
Congratulations to all teams who participated in the Provincials!

2014 Indoor Provincial Champions – U12 Girls Tier 1 (Pajo)

2014 U12 Tier 1 Alberta Soccer Indoor Provincial Champions

 

2014 Indoor Provincial Champions – U16 Girls Tier 3 (Ewasiuk)

2014 U16 Tier 3 Alberta Soccer Indoor Provincial Champions

 

2014 Indoor Provincial Silver Medalists – U18 Girls Tier 3 (Lehmann)

2014 U18 Tier 3 Alberta Soccer Indoor Silver Medalists

SPECIAL MENTION

  • U12 Girls Tier 3 (Mclaughlin) – 4th Place
  • U14 Boys Tier 3 (Thamaras) – 8th Place
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 (Neff) – 11th Place
  • U14 Girls Tier 3 (Cyre) – 12th Place
  • U16 Boys Tier 2 (Schmaus) – 10th place
  • U16 Boys Tier 3 (Smith) – 5th Place and Fairplay Winner
  • U18 Boys Tier 3 (Anaya) – 7th Place

 

PROVINCIAL TEAMS AND MEDALS
2012/2013 INDOOR SEASON – U12 to U18

U14 Girls MW Selects FC Ewasiuk – Tier 1 5th place
U14 Girls MW Selects FC LeMoignan – Tier 3 Silver medal
U16 Girls MW Selects FC Brosda – Tier 1 6th place
U16 Girls MW Selects FC Brodeur –Tier 2 5th place
U16 Girls MW Selects FC Gilbertson – Tier 3 6th place
U18 Girls MW Selects FC Rea – Tier 3 6th place
U14 Boys MW Selects FC Schmaus – Tier 3 Bronze medal
U16 Boys MW Selects FC Smith–T3 9th place
U18 Boys MW Selects FC Boothe –Tier 2 Silver medal Fairplay Winner
U18 Boys MW Selects FC Vuzi –T3 10th place Fairplay Winner